Hoop Splash Pool Scores

2016 HOOP SPLASH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

POOL SCORES

Updated Sat. 4:30pm

 We will be updating Scores & records – throughout Friday & Saturday
Any questions please contact  Bob Baroska


Winner of Winners Game is #1 in Pool  2-0
Loser of Winner Game is 2nd in Pool    1-1

Winner of Losers Game is 3rd in Pool   1-1
Loser of Loser’s Game is 4th in Pool     0-2

 

 

Once you have completed your 2nd game, unless you are playing is a consolation game on Sat – Pleas go to your http://itournamentbrackets.com/ Bracket Sheet for Rest of Tournament

   Friday 6th Grade Girls Pool 1  at Rebounds

  1. United NJ (Thorsen)   2-0
  2. Jersey Titans               1-1
  3. Jersey Shore Stars     1-1
  4. JS Elite (Killeen)          0-2

 Game #1:    United NJ 49-18 Jersey Titans
 Game #2:   Jersey Shore Stars 53-14 Jersey Shore Elite

Game # 17: 8:00PM Court 1     United NJ 32-22 JS Stars
Game # 18: 8:00PM Court 2     Jersey Titans 27-20 JS Elite

Note: Winner of 17 – Sunday
Loser of 17 JS Stars vs Winner 64  Saturday Rebounds 1:30PM  Court 1/winner to Sunday
Winner of 18  Jersey Titans vs Loser 63  Saturday Rebounds 1:30PM  Court 2/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 18 JS Elite vs Loser of 64 Saturday Rebounds 1:30PM Court 3/Consolation

 

 

  Friday 5th Grade Boys Pool 1 at  Rebounds

 

  1. Jersey Force(Baatz)  2-0
    Sh
    ore Stars 11U         1-1
  2. Shore Challenge        0-2
  3. Pine Beach Flight      1-1

 Game #3: 6:00PM Court 3  Shore Stars 11U 38-26 Shore Challenge
 Game #4: 6:00PM Court 4  Jersey Force(Baatz) 30-15 Pine Beach Flight

   Game # 19: 8:00PM Court 3      Jersey Force  41-30 Shore Stars
  
Game # 20: 8:00PM Court 3   Pine Beach Flight 24-20  Shore Challenge 

Note: Winner of 19 – Jersey Force
Loser of 19 – Shore Stars


Loser of 20 Shore Challange vs Winner 56 West Orange Saturday12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 20 Pine Beach Flight vs Loser 54 United  Saturday  12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #1/Winner to Sunday

 

  Friday 6th Grade Boys Pool 1 at  16th Ave Courts, Belmar

  1. Jersey Warriors    2-0
  2. Shore Stars 12U   0-2
  3. Hoop Group          1-1
  4. Blaze Thunder      1-1

Game #5: 6:00PM Court 1   Jersey Warriors 45-26 Shore Stars 12U
Game #6: 6:00PM Court 2    Blaze Thunder 30-23 Hoop Group Shoreshots 

Game # 21: 8:00PM Court 1  Winners   Jersey Warriors 34-30 Blaze Thunder
Game # 22: 8:00PM Court 2  Losers    HG Shoreshots 48-17 Shore stars

 

  Friday 7th Grade Boys Pool 1 at   16th Ave Courts, Belmar& Belmar Rec Center

  1. Hoop Group                                  2-0
  2. Pine Beach Flight Navy               0-2
  3. Game 7 Sharks                             1-1
  4. Jersey Fusion                               1-1

 Game #7: 6:00PM  Court 3 Hoop Group Shoreshots 64-27 Pine Beach Flight Navy
Game #8: 6:00PM   BRC      Game 7 Sharks 36-34 Jersey Fusion

Game # 23: 8:00PM Court 3  Winners HG Shoreshots 70-27 Sharks
Game # 24: 8:00PM BRC      Losers     Fusion 51-24 Pine Beach Flight

 

  Friday 8th Grade Boys Pool 1 at   Rebounds

       Find a Baller        2-0
Jersey Warriors  1-1
Jersey Force        1-1
Shore Stars          0-2

       

  Game #9: 7:00PM Court 1   Jersey Warriors 7-0 Shore Stars
Game #10: 7:00PM  Court 2    Find a Baller 40-28 Jersey Force (Dorsey) 

Game # 25: 9:00PM Court 1  Winners  Jersey Warriors 34-44 Find a Baller
Game # 26: 9:00PM Court 2  Loser 10:  Jersey Force 7-0 Shore Stars

Loser of 25 Jersey Warriors to Sunday
Loser of 62 vs Winner 28       Saturday  1:30PM   16th Ave Belmar#1 /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 62 vs Shore Stars  Saturday  1:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser 27  vs Loser 61              Saturday  1:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 28  vs Winner 26 Jersey Force       Saturday  1:30PM  Belmar Rec Center/Winner to Sunday

 

 

  Friday 8th Grade Boys Pool 2 at Rebounds

  1. Shore Stars 14U Blue                  0-1
  2. Blaze Heat                                     1-1
  3. Jersey Force 14U (Wilcox)          2-0
  4. Game 7 Sharks                              0-1

Game #11: 7:00PM  Court 1   Blaze Heat 61-37  Shore Stars
Game #12: 7:00PM  Court 2   Jersey Force 43-28 Game 7 Sharks

Game # 27: 9:00PM Court 1  Winners    Jersey Force 54-50 Blaze Heat
Game # 28: 9:00PM Court 2  Losers     Game 7 Sharks 62-38 Shore Stars 14U Blue

Loser of 62 vs Winner 28 Game 7 Sharks  Saturday  1:30PM   16th Ave Belmar#1 /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 62 vs Loser 26  Saturday  1:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser 27 Blaze Heat vs Loser 61Rebels          Saturday  1:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 28 Shore Stars vs Winner 26 Jersey Force Saturday  1:30PM  Belmar Rec Center/Winner to Sunday

 

  Friday 9th Grade Boys Pool 1 at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar


  1. 25. Staten Island Patriots                   2-0
    26. Hoop Heaven Warriors Elite        1-1
    27.  Shore Stars 15U White                0-2
    28.  NJ Running Rebels                      1-1

Game #13: 7:00PM Court 1     Staten Island Patriots 46-38 Hoop Heaven
Game #14: 7:00PM  Court 2     NJ Running Rebels 49-29 Shore Stars

Game # 29: 9:00PM Court 1  Winners    Staten Isle Pats 53-32   NJ Running Rebels
Game # 30: 9:00PM Court 2  Losers  Hoop Heaven Warriors  43-19 Shore Stars

Loser of 29 NJ Running Rebs  to Sunday
Loser of 60 Rebels vs Winner 58  Saturday  12:30PM   Rebounds #1 /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 60Radiant Suns vs Loser 30 Shore Stars 15U White  Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds  #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser 57 vs Loser 59          Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds  #3/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 58 vs Winner 30 Hoop Heaven  Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds #4/Winner to Sunday

 

  Friday 11th Grade Boys Pool 1 at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar & Belmar Rec Center


  1. 29. Shore Stars 17U            2-0
    30. Blaze Cavaliers             0-2
    31.Point Travel                     1-1
    32.  Play Hard Squad          1-1

 Game #15: 7:00PM  Court 3        Shore Stars 17U 22-21 Blaze Cavs
Game #16: 7:00PM  BRC              Point Travel 56-54 Play Hard Squad

Game # 31: 9:00PM  Court 3  Winners   Shore Stars 46-40 Point Travel
Game # 32: 9:00PM  BRC      Losers       Play Hard 76-51 Blaze Cavs

 

2016 HOOP SPLASH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday   June 11      POOL      Schedule

  Saturday 8th Grade Girls Pool 1 at  Rebounds

  1. 33. Jersey Shore Elite        0-2
    34.Blaze Storm                    1-1
    35.Jersey Starz 8                 1-1
    36. Jersey Titans                  2-0

 Game #33: 8:30AM Court 1    Blaze Storm 56-33 Jersey Shore Elite
Game #34:  8:30AM Court 2   Jersey Titans 8 38-26 Jersey Starz

Game # 49: 10:30AM Court 1  Jersey Titans 59-21 Blaze storm
Game # 50: 10:30AM Court 2  Jersey starz 39-25 Elite

Note: Winner of 49 Jersey Titans– Sunday
Winner of 51 Rats


Loser of 49 Blaze vs Winner 52 Panthers  Saturday  1:30PM   Mt Carmel/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 50 Jersey Starz vs Loser 51 Mid Jersey Mavs Saturday  2:30PM   Mt Carmel/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 50 Forfeitvs Loser of 52 Starz  Saturday 12:30PM  Mt Carmel /Consolation

 

  Saturday 8th Grade Girls Pool 2 at Rebounds

  1. 37. East Coast Panthers        1-1
    38. Gym Rats                           2-0
    39. Mid-Jersey Mavericks      1-1
    40. Jersey Starz (Gelosi)        0-2

Game #35  :8:30AM Court 3    Gym Rats 26-24 EC Panthers
Game #36:  8:30AM Court 4   Mid Jersey Mavs 41-12 Jersey Starz (Gelosi)

Game # 51: 10:30AM Court 3  Gym Rats 35-25 Mid jersey Mavs
Game # 52: 10:30AM Court 4 
Panthers 42-24 Jersey Starz (Gelosi)

 Loser of 49 Blaze vs Winner 52 Panthers  Saturday  1:30PM   Mt Carmel/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 50 Jersey starzvs Loser 51 Mid Jersey Mavs Saturday  2:30PM   Mt Carmel/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 50 Forfeit vs Loser of 52 Starz  Saturday 12:30PM  Mt Carmel /Consolation

 

 

 

  Saturday 5th  Grade Boys Pool 2  16th Ave Courts, Belmar

  1. 41. Jersey Jags                          1-1
    42. United NJ (Brown)              0-2
    43. Hunterdon Hustle                1-1
    44. Pure Basketball 11U            2-0

Game #37:  8:30AM Court 1  Jersey Jags 57-21 United NJ
Game #38:  8:30AM Court 2  Pure Basketball 53-14 Hunterdon

Game # 53: 10:30AM Court 1  Winners  Pure Basketbll 31-29 Jagz
Game # 54: 10:30AM Court 2  Losers     Hunterdon Hustle 35-33 United

Loser of 56 Brooklyn vs Winner 54 Team Hustle Saturday  12:30PM   Belmar Rec Center /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 20 Pine Bch.Flight vs Loser 54 United  Saturday  12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #1/Winner to Sunday
Loser 53 Jagz  vs Loser 55 WNY Rebels          Saturday 12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 20 Shore Challenge vs Winner 56 West Orange Saturday  12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3/Winner to Sunday

 

  Saturday 5th  Grade Boys Pool 3 at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar & Belmar Rec. Center

  1. 45. West Orange Knights       1-1
    46. WNY Rebels                         1-1
    47. Brooklyn Patriots               0-2
    48. Fntsy                                     2-0

Game #39:8:30AM Court 3    WNY Rebels 46-31 vs West Orange Knights
Game #40:  8:30AM  BRC       Fntsy 36-32 Brooklyn Pat

Game # 55: 10:30AM Court3  Winners     Fntsy 22-20 WNY Rebels
Game # 56: 10:30AM  BRC       Losers West Org Knights 42-27 Brook Pats

Loser of 56 vs Winner 54 Hunterdon Hustle  Saturday  12:30PM   Belmar Rec Center /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 20 Pine Bch. Flight vs Loser 54 United Saturday  12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #1/Winner to Sunday
Loser 53 Jagz vs Loser 55 WNY Rebels        Saturday 12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 20 Shore Challenge vs Winner 56 West OrangeKnights  Saturday  12:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3/Winner to Sunday

 

  Saturday 9th Grade Boys Pool 2 at  Rebounds

  1. 49. Mid Jersey Mavs                                         1-0
    50. Hoop Heaven Warriors Elite Orange       0-1
    51.East Coast Panthers                                   1-0
    52. Shore Stars 15U Blue                                 0-1

 Game #41:9:30AM Court 1   Mid Jersey Mavs 59-39 Hoop Heaven Warriors Orange
Game  #42:  9:30AM Court 2  EC Panthers 45-34 Shore Stars 15U Blue

Game # 57: 11:30AM Court 1   EC Panthers 49-37 Mid Jersey Mavs
Game # 58: 11:30AM Court 2  Shore stars 45-38 Hoop heaven orange

Loser of 60 vs Winner 58  Saturday  12:30PM   Rebounds #1 /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 60 vs Loser 30 Shorestars Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds  #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser 57 vs Loser 59          Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds  #3/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 58 vs Winner 30  Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds #4/Winner to Sunday

 

  Saturday 9th Grade Boys Pool 3  at Rebounds

  1. 53. Jersey Fusion               1-0
    54. Radiant Suns                 0-1
    55. Rebels                            0-1
    56. Blaze Mavericks             1-0

  Game #43:  8:30AM Court 3  Jersey Fusion 43-42 Radiant Suns
Game #44:  8:30AM Court 4   Blaze Mavs 40-33 Rebels

Game # 59: 10:30AM Court 3 Jersey Fusion 49-36 Blaze Mavs
Game # 60: 10:30AM Court 4  Radiant Suns  47-32 Rebels

Loser of 60 Rebels vs Winner 58  Shore starsSaturday  12:30PM   Rebounds #1 /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 60 Radiant Suns vs Loser 30 Shorestars Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds  #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser 57 Mid Jersey Mavs vs Loser 59 Blaze mavs          Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds  #3/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 58 Hoop Heaven orange vs Winner 30 Hoop Heaven Warriors Saturday  12:30PM  Rebounds #4/Winner to Sunday

 

 

  Saturday 8th Grade Boys Pool 3  at 16th Avenue Courts, Belmar

  1. 57. United NJ (Gluck)               1-1
    58. Lehigh Valley Rebels         1-1
    59. Pine Beach Flight Navy    2-0
    60. Brooklyn Patriots              0-2

 Game #45: 9:30AM Court 1  Leigh Valley Rebels 41-23 United
Game #46: 9:30AM Court 2   Pine Beach Flight Navy 39-31Brooklyn Patriots

Game # 61: 11:30AM Court 1  Winners PB Flight 42-40 LV Rebels
Game # 62: 11:30AM Court 2  Losers    United 38-34 Brook Pats

Loser of 62Brook Pats vs Winner 28 Sharks Saturday  1:30PM   16th Ave Belmar#1 /Winner to Sunday
Winner of 62 United vs Loser 26 Shorestars Saturday  1:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser 27 Blaze Heat vs Loser 61 Rebels  Saturday  1:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3/ Winner to Sunday
Loser of 28Shorestars vs Winner 26 Jersey Force Saturday  1:30PM  Belmar Rec Center/Winner to Sunday

 

Saturday 6th Grade Girls Pool 2  at 16th Avenue Courts, Belmar and Belmar Rec Center

  1. 61. Blaze Mercury               0-2
    62. ITZ Cane Select             2-0
    63.United NJ (Gavin)          1-1
    64. NJ Belles (Masonius)   1-1

  Game #47: 9:30AM Court 3   ITZ Canes 59-8 Blaze
Game #48: 9:30AM BRC        Nj Belles 25-21 United

Game # 63: 11:30AM Court 3  Winners ITZ Canes 45-19 NJ Belles
Game # 64: 11:30AM BRC      Losers     United 35-14 Blaze

 

Note: Winner of 63 – Sunday
Loser of 17 JS Starz vs Winner 64 United  Saturday Rebounds 1:30PM  Court 1/winner to Sunday
Winner of 18 Titans vs Loser 63 NJ Belles  Saturday Rebounds 1:30PM  Court 2/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 18 JS Elite vs Loser of 64 Blaze Saturday Rebounds 1:30PM Court 3/Consolation

 

Saturday 10th/11th Grade Boys Pool 2 at  Rebounds

65.Team O                                  0-2
66. East Coast Panthers        2-0
67. Shore Stars 16u                 1-1
68. Blaze Spurs                        1-1

 Game #65:2:30 PM Court 1  Panthers 7-0 Team o
Game #66: 2:30 PM Court 2   Shore Stars 16u 52-23 Blaze Spurs

Game # 81: 4:30 PM Court 1  Winners  Panthers 56-27 Shorestars
Game # 82: 4:30 PM Court 2  Losers     Blaze Spurs 7-0 forfeitTeamO

 

Saturday 7th Grade Boys Pool 2 at Rebounds

  1. 69.United NJ (Doran) Elite              1-1
    70. East Coast Panthers                  0-2
    71.Pine Beach Flight Black              2-0
    72. Blaze Lakers                                1-1

   Game #67:2:30 PM Court 3  United NJ (Doran) 35-13 East Coast Panthers
Game #68: 2:30 PM Court 4   Pine Beach Flight Black 51-14 Blaze Lakers

Game # 83: 4:30 PM Court 3  Winners PB Flight black 51-20 United
Game # 84: 4:30 PM Court 4  Losers    Blaze Lakers 50-36 EC Panthers

 

Saturday 7th Grade Girls Pool 1 at 16th Avenue Courts, Belmar

  1. 73. United NJ (Scerbo)                      2-0
    74. Delaware Shock                           0-2
    75. Jersey Shore Elite (Bradley)     1-1
    76. Jersey Warriors                           1-1

   Game #69:2:30 PM Court 1    United NJ 36-9 Delaware Shock
Game #70: 2:30 PM Court 2   Jersey Warriors 31-21 JS Elite

Game # 85: 4:30 PM Court 1 Winners United NJ 26-17 Jersey Warriors
Game # 86: 4:30 PM Court 2  Losers    JS Elite 33-24 DelShock

 

Note: Winner of 85 – Sunday
Loser of 85Jersey Warriorsvs Winner 88Wayne  Saturday  6:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #1/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 86JS Elite vs Loser 87Mid Mavs  Saturday  6:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 86DelShock vs Loser of 88United  Saturday  6:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3 /Consolation

 

 

Saturday 7th Grade Girls Pool 2 at 16th Avenue Courts, Belmar and Belmar Rec Center

  1. 77. United NJ (Ras)                                          0-2
    78. Jersey Warriors (Williams)                       2-0
    79. Mid-Jersey Mavericks                               1-1
    80.Wayne PAL Wolfpack                                1-1

 Game #71:2:30 PM Court 3    Jersey Warriors 29-17 United
Game #72: 2:30 PM BRC       Mid-Jersey Mavericks 38-27 Wayne PAL Wolfpack

Game # 87: 4:30 PM Court 3    Winners Jersey Warriors 27-15 Mid Mavs
Game # 88: 4:30 PM BRC         Losers    Wayne 36-22 United

Note: Winner of 87 – Sunday
Loser of 85Jersey Warriors vs Winner 88Wayne  Saturday  6:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #1/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 86JS Elite vs Loser 87Mid Mavs  Saturday  6:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 86Delshock vs Loser of 88United  Saturday  6:30PM  16th Ave Belmar #3 /Consolation

Saturday 5th Grade Girls Pool 1 at Rebounds

  1. 81.  CJ Hawks/Lightning (Stanz)                                    1-1
    82. NJ Belles (Masonius)                                                 0-2
    83. Toms River Starz (Peto)                                            1-1
    84 . Staten Island Mavericks                                           2-0

Game #73:3:30 PM Court 1 CJ Hawks/Lightning 21-18 NJ Belles
Game #74: 3:30 PM Court 2   SI Mavs 61-10 TR Starz

Game # 89: 5:30 PM Court 1 Winners Mavs 52-6 CJ Hawks
Game # 90: 5:30 PM Court 2  Losers TR Starz 14-11 NJ Bells

 

Note: Winner of 89 – Sunday
Loser of 89 vs Winner 92  Saturday  6:30PM  Rebounds #1/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 90 vs Loser 91  Saturday  6:30PM  Rebounds #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 92 vs Loser of 90  Saturday  6:30PM  Rebounds #3 /Consolation

 

Saturday 5th Grade Girls Pool 2Rebounds

  1. 85. United NJ (Phillips)                        1-1
    86. Toms River Starz (Cant)                0-2
    87. Wayne PAL Wolfpack                    1-1
    88 .Staten Island Bulldogs                  2-0

  Game #75 :3:30 PM Court 3      United NJ 20-4 Toms River Starz(Cant)
Game #76: 3:30 PM Court 4      SI Bulldogs 28-23 Wayne PAL

Game # 91: 5:30 PM Court 3  Winners SlBulldogs 41-10 United NJ
Game # 92: 5:30 PM Court 4  Losers    Wayne PAL 29-10 TR Starz

 

Note: Winner of 91 – SL Bulldogs Sunday
Loser of 89 CJ Hawks vs Winner 92Wayne PAL  Saturday  6:30PM  Rebounds #1/Winner to Sunday
Winner of 90 TR Starz vs Loser 91 United NJ  Saturday  6:30PM  Rebounds #2/Winner to Sunday
Loser of 92 TR Starz vs Loser of 90 NJ Bells  Saturday  6:30PM  Rebounds #3 /Consolation

Saturday 9th Grade Girls Pool 1 at 16th Avenue Courts, Belmar

  1. 89. Delaware Shock                                 1-1
    90. East Coast Panthers                         1-1
    91.Monroe Falcons                                  0-2
    92. Jersey Shore Warriors                      2-0

  Game #77:3:30 PM Court 1    EC Panthers 32-13 Del Shock
Game #78: 3:30 PM Court 2   Jersey Warriors 41-23 Monroe Fal

Game # 93: 5:30 PM Court 1 Winners  JSWarriors 19-18 Panthers
Game # 94: 5:30 PM Court 2 Losers     Del shock 28-26 Monroe Fal

Note: Winner of 91 – Sunday
Loser of #93 vs #Winner 96  Sunday  12:30PM   Rebounds 1
Winner of #94 vs #Loser 95NJ Shoreshots  Sunday  12:30PM   Rebounds 4
Loser of #96 vs #Loser of 95  Saturday  6:30PM  Belmar Rec /Consolation

Saturday 9th Grade Girls Pool 2 at 16th Avenue Courts, Belmar and Belmar Rec Center

  1. 93.Wayne PAL Wolfpack                              2-0
    94. WNY Rebels                                              0-2
    95. NJ Shoreshots (Bennett)                       1-1
    96. AUF Hawks                                                1-1

 Game #79: 3:30 PM Court 3    Wayne PAL Wolfpack 39-6 WNY Rebels
Game #80: 3:30 PM BRC         NJ Shoreshots 41-32 AUF Hawks

Game # 95: 5:30 PM Court 3  Winners Wayne PAL 30-19 NJ Shoreshots
Game # 96: 5:30 PM BRC      Losers   AUF Hawks 55-24 Rebels

Note: Winner of 91 – Sunday
Loser of #93 vs #Winner 96  Sunday  12:30PM   Rebounds 1
Winner of #94 vs #Loser 95  Sunday  12:30PM   Rebounds 4
Loser of #96 vs #Loser of 95  Saturday  6:30PM  Belmar Rec /Consolation

Saturday 6th Grade Boys Pool 2  at Mount Carmel

97.United NJ (Duffy)                                                         0-0
98. Alley-Oop                                                                      0-0
99.Jersey Force u12                                                          0-0
00. Blaze Suns                                                                    0-0

 Game #97: 8:30 AM  MC     Alley Oop 43-32 United
Game #98: 9:30 AM  MC     Blaze Suns 65-48 Jersey Force

  Game # 99: 10:30 AM  MC Winners Blaze 60-40 Alley Oop
Game # 100: 11:30 AM  MC Losers    Jersey Force 54-22 United