2018 Fall League Results

 

Week 10  Bumpers

 Pinnacle 8-3 & 9-7 Dead Rabbits
Outsiders
20-5 & 26-11 Last Call
Timms Windows 22-14 & 16-10
Pinnacle

Playoffs

Inglorious Bastards 23-8 & 20-5 Ramtown Chiefs
Qual Tech 19-20,31-10 & 11-9 Double Fisters
Moistboyz 10-11, 10-3 & 16-6 Stew Bums

Week 9

Last Call 15-13 & 21-13  Dead Rabbits
 Timms – 3-2 & L-W Moistboyz
Stew Bums 14-4 & 3-8
Outsiders
Pinnacle 9-4 & 12-8 Stew Bums

 Qual Tech 10-5 & 14-11 Double Fisters
 Inglorious Bastards 6-0 & 6-0 Ramtown Chiefs

Week 8

 Dead Rabbits 9-7 & 11-8 Moistboyz
Timms 21-3 & 18-3 Inglorious Bastards
Outsiders 18-15 & 21-14 Ramtown Chiefs
Timms 17-0 & 20-4 Pinnacle Development
 Doublefisters 11-5 & 12-13 Stew Bums
 Last Call 13-12 & 14-8 Qual Tech 

Dig Deep  6-3 & 8-4 CJ’s Tavern

Monday Bumpers

Greenway        5-1 BA Bombers
Greenway        4-3 Byee Youu
BA Bombers 12-7 Byee Youu

Wednesday Bumpers

Dig Deep      7-2 CJ’s Tavern
Brownstone 7-1 CJ’s Tavern
Brownstone 14-2 Dig Deep

Week 7

Moistboyz 10-5 & 7-6 Ramtown Chiefs
Timms 12-2 Dead Rabbits (1 Game)
Timms 16-6 & 12-6 Doublefisters
 Dead Rabbits 13-12 & 6-1 Stew Bums
 Inglorious Bastards 13-10 & 15-2Qual Tech
Outsiders 12-8 & 4-8 Last Call
Pinnacle 6-10 & 13-12 Outsiders

BA Bombers 5-12 & 9-8 Byee Youu
Greenway 17-3 & 9-1 CJ’s Tavern
CJ”s Tavern 6-0 & 6-0 BA Bombers
Dig Deep 6-0 & 6-0 Brownstone

Week 6

Doublefisters 15-11 & 8-22 Ramtown Chiefs
 Dead Rabbits 18-14  Timms Windows
Outsiders 6-0 & 6-0 Moistboyz

Pinnacle – Dead Rabbits Rain
Qual Tech – Stew Bums Rain
Inglorious Bastards – Last Call Rain

BA Bombers 3-14 & 6-5 Greenway
Byee – Youu  6-6 & 10-0 Brownstone
CJ’s Tavern – Dig Deep

Week 5

Ramtown Chiefs 13-11 & 5-29 Dead Rabbits
Moistboyz 6-0 & 6-0 Last Call
 Pinnacle 15-7 & 12-9 Qual Tech
Qual Tech 19-8 & 22-19 Outsiders
Timms Windows 13-1 & 18-10 Stew Bums
 Inglorious Bastards 0-6 & 0-6 Double Fisters

BA Bombers 10-7 & 10-0 Dig Deep
Byee Youu 5-2 & 6-5 Greenway
Brownstone 12-4 & 9-0 CJ’s Tavern

Week 4 Rainout now Week 9

Stew Bums – Pinnacle
Stew Bums – Outsiders

Ramtown Chiefs – Inglorious Bastards
Dead Rabbits – Last Call
Qual Tech – Double Fisters
Timms Windows – Moistboyz

BA Bombers – CJ’s Tavern
Byee Youu – BA Bombers
Brownstone- ACI Dig Deep
Greenway – CJ’s Tavern

Week 2

Stew Bums 9-13 & 19-18 Ramtown Chiefs
Dead Rabbits 12-19 & 3-15 Inglorious Bastards
Qual Tech 21-7 & 17-19 Moistboyz
Timms Windows 17-4 & 17- 4 Outsiders
Last Call 10-2 & 5-7 Double Fisters
Pinnacle 12-11 & 6-0 Moistboyz

Byee Youu 12-1 & 11-4 ACI Dig Deep
Greenway 19-9 & 13-0 Brownstone

Week 1

Ramtown Chiels 16-14 & 5-17 Last Call
Dead Rabbits          6-0 & 6-0   Doublefisters
Outsiders                6-0 & 6-0   Inglorious Bastards

Greenway 20-12 & 6-2 ACI Dig Deep
Byee You 10-4 & 13-3 CJ’s Tavern
BA Bombers 1-6 & 6-2 Brownstone

 

 

2018 Sunday Men’s Championship Results

A Championship

Spring Lake Lawn 19-15 & 16-6 Hot Dogs 

B Championship

Ward Wight 18-3 &17-4 Yardgoats

C Championship

 Stew Bums 10-3, 10-14 & 14-11 Qual Tech