2016 War at the Shore – 16/18U – Team List & Schedule

2016 War at the Shore
TOURNAMENT
June 18 & 19
Please follow us on our Tournament Twitter
@WarAtShore
June 18, 2016 7:15PM

 


18U Pool

 1.JAXX Showcase Premier
 2. Monroe Woodbury Crusaders
3.
NJ Breakers (Lap)
4. Monmouth Surf

5. NJ Heat Premier
6 . NJ Avalanche Sr.
7.
TR Lightning (S)
8.
NJ Fight 2

  9. Insanity Gold
10.
Shore Crush
11. NJ Hotshots
12. 
NJ Heat Elite

13. NJ Breakers Gold (LS)
14. NJ Thunderbolts
15.
HOF Nitro
16. 
North Jersey Vipers

17. JAXX Gold
18.
NJ Edge
19.
NJ Avalanche
20.
NJ Heat (Casella)

21. EC Tsunami Gold
22. Burlington Sting
23.
NJ Insanity Elite
24. NJ Fight 1

 

 16U  Pool     


31. TR Lightning (Rob)
32. Ocean View Sting
33. SJ Gators (M)
34. Pro Elite Stars, Pa Dropped Out

35. Monmouth Sur
36. NJ Breakers (Loges)
37. East Coast Storm
38. Nightmare

39. Branchburg Blaze
40. Diamond Crush
41. NY Panther Blue
42. SJ Gators (Gorman)

43. NJ Rage
44. SI Fast Pitch Breakers
45. NJ Heat (Lynde)
46. NJ Fight

 

 

 

10U – 12U – 14U – All Posted on TR Lightning Website :  http://tomsrivergirlssoftball.org/

 

 

Pool Play 2016 Official Schedule  16U & 18U June 18

 

Saturday June 18
 Time  N.Bay 1
 N. Bay 2
 N. Bay 3
 N. Bay 4
YMCA 1 YMCA 2
 8:00AM 5-8 6-7  9-12  10-11 21-24 22-23
9:35 AM  5-7  8-6  9-11 12-10  21-23 24-22
11:10 PM 31-32 33-F  13-16 14-15 35-38 36-37  
12:45 PM 5-6  7-8  9-10 11-12  21-22 23-24  
2:20PM 31-33 32-F  13-15  16-14  35-37 36-38
4:00 PM   32-33   31-F  13-14 15-16 35-36 37-38
  F=Forfeit  
         
Saturday June 18
 Time  Rash 1
 Rash 2
 Wall Varsity
Wall JV
West Belmar GS
  8:00 AM  39-42 40-41 1-4 2-3
 9:35AM  39-41  42-40 1-3 2-4
11:10 AM 43-46 44-45  17-20  18-19    
 12:45 PM  39-40 41-42 1-2 3-4
 2:20 PM  43-45  46-44  17-19 18-20
 4:00 PM  43-44 45-46 17-18 19-20

 
 
   
 
 
 


2016 OFFICIAL POOL SATURDAY RESULTS

16U  Pool Standings 

POOL 1
1. Ocean View Sting      3-0
2. SJ Gators (M)             2-1
3. TR Lightning (Rob)    1-2
4. Pro Elite Stars, Pa     0-3

Pool 2
1. NJ Breakers(Loges)     3-0 
2. Nightmare                     2-1
3. East Coast Storm        1-2
4
. Monmouth Surf            0-3

POOL 3
39. Branchburg Blaze       3-0
40. Diamond Crush           2-1
41. NY Panther Blue          1-2
42. SJ Gators (Gorman)    0-3

Pool 4
1
. NJ Heat (Lynde)                3-0
2. SI Fast Pitch Breakers     2-1
3. NJ Fight                             1-2

4. NJ Rage                             0-3

  



 

 



18U Pool

POOL 1

1.JAXX Showcase Premier               3-0     0/33
2. Monroe Woodbury Crusaders     1-2     15/5
3.
NJ Breakers (Lap)                         1-2     18/9
4. Monmouth Surf                              1-2     19/5

POOL 2

1. NJ Fight 2                    2-0-1      3/19
2 . NJ Avalanche Sr.       2-0-1      5/18
3. 
NJ Heat Premier         1-2          21/5
4.
TR Lightning (S)         0-3

POOL 3

1. Insanity Gold                2-0-1
2. 
NJ Heat Elite                 1-1-1
3.
 Shore Crush                  1-2   15/11(H/H)
4.
NJ Hotshots                   1-2   26/9 (H/H)

POOL 4

1. NJ Breakers Gold (L)    3-0
2. North Jersey Vipers     2-1
3.
NJ Thunderbolts           1-2  16/15
4.
HOF Nitro                      0-3

POOL 5

1. JAXX Gold                  2-1     (6pts)
2.
NJ Edge                      1-0-2  (5 pts)
3.
NJ Avalanche             0-1-2  9/8
4.
NJ Heat (Casella)       0-1-2  14-7

POOL 6


1
Burlington Sting       2-0-1
2. NJ Fight 1                   2-1
3
. EC Tsunami Gold      1-2     15/7
4
.
NJ Insanity Elite        0-2-1

TEAMS HAVE TILL 8:00PM TO REVIEW SEEDINGS ABOVE

Once Pool Results become Official please go to War at the Shore http://itournamentbrackets.com/ There are 3 Sunday 18U Brackets and 2 Sunday 16U Brackets – please Print them BEFORE you come down so you will have an idea of where you will be going on Sunday!

SUNDAY BRACKET SHEETS WILL BE AVAILABLE  – LINK IS BELOW – THEY WILL BE OFFICIAL AT 9:00PM – SATURDAY NIGHT

http://itournamentbrackets.com/

 Sunday Schedule  
 Times  Wall Varsity  Rash 2
 Rash 1  Wall JV
 West Belmar