2020 Tom Doyle Memorial Tournament – Team List & Schedule

2020
TOM DOYLE MEMORIAL
EASTERN REGIONAL
July 24-26

Updated July 25, 5:10PM

 
Please follow us  Tom Doyle Memorial Text Notification Line
Dial this Number: 810-10 then Text this message: @jaxxt

                                      Friday’s Games are Cancelled due to Thunderstorms      

POOL A
1. NJ Breakers Gold
2. Withdrew
3.
NJ Cheetahs – Reddick
4.
Pitbulls Black
5. NJ Sparks
6. JAXX( Fardella)

Pool B
 7. NJ Breakers (Jake)
 8. NJ Cheetahs – Ottavino
 9. SI Saints Gold

10. Pitbulls Gold
11.
CNY Monsters
12. NY Lady Rebels Gold

 

FIELD ADDRESS:

TOMS RIVER FIELDS

N. Bay Ave Complex
1643 North Bay Ave.
Toms River, NJ 08753

 

Wall Township Fields

North Wall Little League Complex (2-3)
2600 Belmar Blvd. Wall, NJ 07719

 

Saturday Results at 5:00PM


1. NJ Breakers Gold      4-0
2. SI Saints Gold            3-0-1
3. Lady Rebels Gold      3-0-1
4. NJ Sparks                   3-1
5. CNY Monsters            2-2
6. NJ Breakers (Jake)    2-2 
7. NJ Cheetahs ( R)       1-2-1
8. JAXX( Fardella)         1-2-1
9. Pitbulls Gold              1-3
10.Pitbulls Black           0-4
11.NJ Cheetahs – (O)    0-4

 

 

 2020   Pool Play

OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

Sat. Rules Update : Games 1 Hour 15 Min Finish the Inning – Games can end in a Tie – No ITB
Teams will be seeded 1-11 at End of Day – All Teams will play in Gold Pool on Sunday
Losers of Sunday Games 8 & Game 9 will play for Silver Championship

Saturday July 25 Rain Schedule
 Time N.Bay
N.Bay Time
N.Bay N.Bay   Time
NWLL
NWLL
1 2   3 4 2 3
 8:30AM 1-5 7-10 8-11 3-4
10:15AM 5-6 1-10 7-8 9-12
11:45AM 5-11 1-4 6-9 3-12
1:15 PM 10-11 6-8 7-9
3:00 PM 10-12 4-5 1-3
4:30PM 4-12 11-7 8-9
 
Sunday July 26
 Time N.Bay
N.Bay Time
N.Bay Time N.Bay    
1 2   3 4
Game 1
Game 2 Game 3
Game 5
8:30AM #8 JAXX vs
#9 Pitbulls Gold
#7 NJ Cheetahs (R) vs
#10 Pitbulls Black
#6 NJ Breakers Jake vs
#11 NJ Cheetahs (O)
9:30AM #4 NJ Sparks
vs
#5 CNY Monsters
Game 4
Game 6
Game 7
10:15AM #1 Breakers Gold
vs Winner G#1
#2 SI Saints Gold vs    Winner G# 2 #3  NY Lady Rebels Gold vs Winner G#3
Game 8 Game 9
 12:00AM Winner 4 vs Winner 5 Winner 6 vs 7
Gold Championship Silver Championship
1:45 PM
Winner 8 vs Winner  9 Loser 8 vs Loser 9