2021 War at the Shore June Showcase – Team List & Pool Schedule

2021 War at the Shore
June Showcase

TOURNAMENT
Please follow us Text Notification Line
Dial this Number: 810-10 then Text this message: @war18

10U Division

1. Rampage Red

2. NJ Pride

3. Team Long Island   (No or Night Friday if)

4. Jersey Intensity (Mont)

12U Division

11. Avalanche (Stagg)     

12. Mt. Olive Elite

13. NJ Pride

14. NJ Ruthless (J Rod)

15. TR Lightning

14U Division

Pool A

21. NJ Intensity (BOD)

22.TR Lightning      

23. NJ Breakers

24. NJ Mayhem Orange

25. Sparta Diamonds

Pool B

26. NJ Mayhem Black

27. Untamed Softball

28. Avalanche (Petonak)

29. NJ Venom

30. Barnegat Bandits

 

16/18U Division

Pool A

31. Carteret Kraze Elite*       

32. Central Jersey Mayhem*

33.Untamed Softball

34. Vikings (Barra)

35. NJ Vipers Black

36. CJ Lightning (Sebestian)

Pool B

37. Black Diamonds*

38. NJ Insanity*

39. NJ Vipers White

40. CJ Lightning (Volker)

41. NJ Mayhem

42  CJ Fillies 

                                                                            

TOMS RIVER FIELDS

N. Bay Ave Complex
1643 North Bay Ave.
Toms River, NJ 08753

YMCA Softball Complex
1088 West Whitty Road
Toms River NJ 08755

Donovan Catholic Softball Complex
1380 Whitty Road
Toms River, NJ 08753

Wall Fields

North Wall Little League Complex –  NWLL
2600 Belmar Blvd.
Wall, NJ 07719

Rash Fields 1&2
1901 Highway 71
West Belmar, NJ 07719

West Belmar Grammar School
925 17th Ave
West Belmar, NJ 07719

Belmar Memorial Field
1200 Main Street
Belmar, NJ 07719
(Corner of 13th and Main Street)

 

Pool Play 2021         Link to Scores and Records:    www.TRLightningFastpitch.com

Friday
N.Bay
N.Bay N.Bay N.Bay NWLL NWLL
Rash
1
2 3 4    
 8:30AM 16U 16U 8:30AM 18U 18U 14U 14U
10:00AM 16U 16U 10:00AM 18U 18U 14U 14U
11:45PM 16U 16U 11:45AM 18U 18U 14U
1:30 PM 12U 12U 1:30PM 12U 14U 18U 18U
3:15PM 12U 12U 3:00PM 14U 14U 18U 18U
4:45PM
12U 12U 5:00PM 14U 14U 18U 18U
 
         
Saturday
 Time N.Bay
N.Bay Time
N.Bay N.Bay Time NWLL NWLL
1 2   3
4 2 3
 8:30AM 16U 16U 8:30AM
14U 14U 8:30AM 18U 18U
 10:00AM 16U 16U 10:15AM
14U 14U 10:00AM 18U 18U
11:45AM 16U 16U 12:00PM
12U 14U 11:45AM 18U 18U
1:15 PM 12U 12U 1:30PM
18U 18U 1:30PM 14U 14U
3:00 PM 12U 12U 3:15PM
18U 18U 3:15PM 14U 14U
4:30 PM 12U 12U 4:45PM
18U 18U 4:45PM 14U
 
   
Time Sunday – Bracket Play
N. Bay N. Bay   N. Bay N. Bay   NWLL NWLL  
1 2   3 4   2 3
8:30AM
18U 18U 8:30AM
18U 18U 8:30AM
14U 14U
 10:00AM 18U 18U 10:00AM
18U 18U 10:00AM
14U 14U
11:30AM 12U 12U 11:45AM
16U 16U 11:45AM
14U 14U
1:30PM 12U 12U 1:15PM
18U 18U 1:30PM
14U 14U
3:15PM 12U 12U 3:00PM
16U 16U 3:15PM
14U
4::45PM 12U 4:30PM
18U 16U 4:45PM