2022 USA-NJ 14U State Tournament – Team List & Pool Schedule

2022 USA- NJ
14U STATE
TOURNAment
Please follow us on the USA-NJ  Text Notification Line
Dial this Number: 810-10 then Text this message: @usasb
Sunday June 12 Rained OUT

 

 

     TEAM LIST 

1.Niners
2.
Monroe Thunder
3.Jersey Hornets
4. SI Saints White
5.Jersey Bombers (C)
6.
Pinelands Piretttes (C)

7.SJ Stingers
8.NJ Fight
9.
Jersey Intensity
10.Staten Island Wolfpack (C)


11.
Bulldawgs (C)
12.LI Pride
13.
NJ Flames
14.
SI Saints Gold

 

15.Electric City Shock
16.So. Cal Athletics
17.
LI Intensity
18.Ventnor City Jersey Devils

19. CJ Fillies
20.
NJ Fire
21. CJ Wolfpack (C)
22. TR Lightning

 

TOMS RIVER FIELDS

N. Bay Ave Complex
1643 North Bay Ave.
Toms River, NJ 08753

YMCA Softball Complex
1088 West Whitty Road
Toms River NJ 08755

 

Wall Fields

North Wall Little League Complex –  NWLL
2600 Belmar Blvd.
Wall, NJ 0771970

Rash Fields 1&2
1901 Highway 71
West Belmar, NJ 07719

Pool Play 1 Hr 20 min. Finish Inning Ties Count
USA Book Rules 9 Players, DP/Flex, 1 Optional EP
Sunday Bracket Play:

Sunday Bracket Sheets

https://www.itournamentbrackets.com/

 

Schedule is Official but could possibly change so we recommend you check again as late as next Friday June 10

CLICK HERE FOR TOURNAMENT RULES

 

Pool Play 2022        Link to Rules, Scores and Records:    www.TRLightningFastpitch.com

Saturday June 11
N.Bay
N.Bay N.Bay N.Bay NWLL 2
NWLL 3
1
2 3 4    
 8:30AM 7-8 9-10 8:30AM 19-22 20-21 8:30AM 1-6 2-5
10:00AM 7-9 8-10 10:15AM 19-21 20-22 10:00AM 1-3 4-5
11:45PM 11-12 13-14 12:00PM 15-16 17-18 11:45AM 3-6 2-4
1:30 PM 19-20 21-22 1:45PM 7-10 8-9 1:30PM 2-6 1-5
3:15PM 15-17 16-18 3:30PM 11-13 12-14 3:00PM 3-4
4:45PM
15-18 16-17 5:00PM 11-14 12-13
 
         
Sunday – Bracket Play This is only a Guide please print your Bracket Sheet for Official Sunday Game Schedule
Time N. Bay N. Bay   N. Bay N. Bay    
1 2   3 4  
8:15AM
8-9
Game 1
5-12
Game 2
8:00AM
7-10
Game 3
6-11
Game 4
 10:00AM 1-16
Game 5
4-13
Game 6
9:45AM
2-15
Game 7
3-14
Game 8
11:45AM Winners
G1 vs G5
Game 9
Winners
G2 vs G6
Game 10
11:30AM
Winners
G3 vs G7
Game 11
Winners
G4 vs G8
Game 12
1:30PM Winners
G9 vs G10
Game 13
C 4-5
Game A
1:15PM
Winners
G11 vs G12
Game 14
C 3-6
Game B
3:15PM C#2 vs Winner GM B
Game C
C #1- Winner GM A
Game D
3:00PM
4::45PM Open Championship
Game 15
C Championship
Game E
4:30PM