2021 War at the Shore July Team List & Schedule

2021 JAXX /Lightning
War at the Shore July

Updated July 23, 7:45 PM

12U Division

1.Lacey Phoenix
2.TR Lightning
3. Lady Ravens
4. Niners
5. Roxbury Rebels
6. Westland Hills Wild
7.Hilltop Hurricanes, Pa

14U Division

Pool A

11. Empire Liberty Bombers  
12. NJ Pride (Flego)
13.NJ Mayhem Black
14.TR Lightning
15.Stafford Stingrays
16.Jersey Bombers
17.NJ Breakers
18. NJ Mayhem Orange
19.NJ Pride (Kiki)

16U Division

31.Bethlehem Steal Orange
32. SI Saints Gold
33. Hudson Valley Canes
34. NJ Sparks     

35. NJ Mayhem
36. Mohawk Valley Vipers
37. NJ Vipers Black
38. NJ Vipers White

18U Division

Pool A

51. NJ Breakers (Jake)
52. Stingrays Purple
53. Marlboro Mayhem
54. NJ Avalanche (Ferrante)

55. NJ Sparks Showcase
56. NJ Insanity Futures

Pool B
57. Phoenix Warriors (Pa)
58. RKE JAXX (JF)
59. NJ Sparks Elite
60. SoCal
61. NY Rebels Gold
62.
Valley Forge Pats

 

Official 2021 Schedule                                                                                                                                  Link to Scores and Records:    www.TRLightningFastpitch.com

July 23
Friday N.Bay 1 N.Bay 2 Friday N.Bay 3 N.Bay 4 Friday N. Wall 2 N. Wall 3
8:30 AM 1 vs 2 35 vs 36 8:30 AM 11 vs 12 14 vs 18 8:30 AM 57 vs 58 60 vs 61
10:15 AM 1 vs 3 34 vs 36 10:00 AM 11 vs 15 12 vs 18 10:00 AM 57 vs 62
59 vs 60
12:00 AM 2 vs 3 34 vs 35 11:45 PM 14 vs 15 13 vs 19 11:45 AM
59 vs 62 58 vs 61
1:45 PM 4 vs 6 32 vs 37 1:30 PM 13 vs 17 16 vs 19 1:30 PM 54 vs 55
51 vs 52
3:15 PM 5 vs 7 32 vs 38 3:00 PM 16 vs 17 31-33 3:00 PM 51 vs 53
52 vs 56
4:45 PM 4 vs 5 6 vs 7 4:45 PM 33 vs 38 31-37 4:30PM  53 vs 54
55 vs 56
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 24
Saturday
N.Bay 1 N.Bay 2 Saturday N.Bay 3 N.Bay 4 Saturday N. Wall 2 N. Wall 3
8:30 AM 11 vs 13 12 vs 14 8:30 AM 57 vs 60 58 vs 59 8:30 AM 31 vs 35 32 vs 33
10:15 AM 11 vs 14 12 vs 16 10:00 AM 57 vs 61 58 vs 62 10:00 AM 35 vs 37 32 vs 36
12:00 PM 3 vs 5 13 vs 16 11:45AM 59 vs 61 60 vs 62 11:45 AM
31 vs 38 33 vs 34
1:45 PM 1 vs 7
3 vs 6 1:30 PM 51 vs 54 52 vs 53 1:30 PM 36 vs 38
34 vs 37
3:15 PM 1 vs 5
2 vs 4
3:00 PM 54 vs 56 52 vs 55 3:00 PM 18 vs 15 17 vs 19
4:45 PM 4 vs 7
2 vs 6
4:30 PM 51 vs 56 53 vs 55 4:30 PM 17 vs 15 19 vs 18

Sunday Playoffs TBA

 

12u Playoff Bracket

Field Locations

 North Bay Complex

1643 N. Bay Ave., Toms River, NJ  08753

North Wall Little League Complex

2600 Belmar Blvd., Wall, NJ  07719