Men’s Spring Softball Schedule Grid

NORTH DIVISION
1.PORTERS
STEVE: (908) 433-1733
Sschmiedl@yahoo.com
Schedule
2.PLAYA BOWLS
STEVEN: 732-513-2692
stevenmnovak8@aol.com
Schedule
3.THE TEN KENNYS
TOM: 732-859-7405
jerseysport33@hotmail.com
Schedule
4.MASTER BATTERS
Matt: 732-272-4349
mattdj077@gmail.com
Schedule
SOUTH DIVISION
5.HIT & RUN
BILLY:(609) 713-6002
wshimko789@comcast.net
Schedule
6.THE BLOODLINE
IAN: 908-601-0038
imoore5484@gmail.com
Schedule
7.WARD WIGHT SOTHEBY’S REALTY
JACOB: 732-567-0162(C)
jay23smi@aol.com
Schedule
8.LAST CALL
FRED: 201-407-9716
fred.sorino @ teleflex.com
Schedule
EAST DIVISION
9.INGLORIOUS BASTARDS
VICTOR: 908-770-4252
victor.alfieri22@gmail.com
Schedule
10.BAR A / MOISTBOYZ
Drew: (732) 353-9585
732woodwork@gmail.com
Schedule
11.MUCK DAWGS
TJ: (732) 299-1296
teejaynj123 @ gmail.com
Schedule
12.JOSE'S OUTSIDERS 9/11
Danny: 732-771-5148 (C)
dlopez176@hotmail.com
Schedule
13.KAZ DESIGN BUILD
RON: 732-766-6220
thekazgroup@comcast.net
Schedule
WEST DIVISION
14.SANSONE JR'S
NOEL: 732-875-8561
noelpacheco@yahoo.com
Schedule
15.CORPORATE SOLDIERS
CORY: 732-213-3950
djcoryminto @ gmail.com
Schedule
16.DOUBLE FISTERS
Anthony: 732-998-9476
aespo516@comcast.net
Schedule
17.SKIDMARKS (E)
JOE: 732-239-1872
santo8811 @ yahoo.com
Schedule
18.MISFITS
ROB: 732-567-5721
robteahl@yahoo.com
Schedule
OFFICAL SCHEDULE
ALL GAMES DOUBLEHEADERS
MEN'S SPRING SOFTBALL SCHEDULE GRID

WEEK #1

Sunday, 4/3/2022

RASH
BRICE
8:30 AM3-612-15
10:45 AM1-8 Rain13-14 Rain
1:00 PM4-5 Rain11-16 Rain
3:15 PM2-7 Rain10-17 Rain
5:30PM9-18 Rain

WEEK #2

Sunday, 4/10/2022

RASH BRICE
8:30 AM12-132-5
10:45 AM10-156-8
1:00 PM1-93-4
3:15 PM18-167-17
5:30 PMWed April 20 - 6:30PM- 11-14
Wed. April 13 - 7:00PM @ Rash
Muck Dawgs vs Corporate Soldiers (11-15)
from 5/29

WEEK #3

Sunday, 4/24/2021

RASH BRICE
8:30 AM2-3
10:45 AM4-810-13
1:00 PM1-614-18
3:15 PM9-165-7
5:30 PM15-17Tue April 26 - 6:30PM Outsiders vs Muck Dawgs11-12
Thur. April 28 - 6:30PM @ Rash
Ten Kenny's vs Ward Wight (3-7)
from 5/8

WEEK #4

Sunday, 5/1/2022

RASHBRICE
8:30 AM3-52-6
10:45 AM16-1410-11
1:00 PM17-131-4
3:15 PM9-157-8
5:30 PM
Tuesday May 3
18-12 - 7:30PM Rash

WEEK #5

Sunday, 5/8/2022

RASH
Mothers Day
BRICE
8:30 AM
10:45 AM1-5 to 5/29
1:00 PM4-6 to 5/29
3:15 PM2-8 to 5/29
5:30 PMMoved to 4/28 @ 6:30 PM - 3-7 - Rash

WEEK #6

Sunday, 5/15/2022

RASH
Rain Out
BRICE
Rain Out
9:30 AM1-315-13
11:45 AM2-417-11
2:00 PM5-812-16
4:15 PM9-1410-18
5:30 PM6-7

WEEK #7

Sunday, 5/22/2022

RASH BRICE
8:30 AM16-171-2
10:45 AM4-95-6
1:00 PM15-183-8
3:15 PM13-117-12
5:30 PM14-10

WEEK #8

Sunday, 5/29/2022

RASH
Memorial Day Weekend
BRICE
8:30AM2-8 MU
10:45AM1-5 MU
1:00PM16-1012-14
3:15PM17-18
5:30 PM4-13 TBA
6-9 TBA
Moved to April 13 @ 7:00PM - 11-15 - Rash

WEEK #9

Sunday, 6/5/2022

RASHBRICE
8:30AM1-413-18 **
10:45AM2-312-10
1:00PM5-86-7
3:15PM14-17
5:30PM15-16

WEEK #10

Sunday, 6/12/2022

RASH
Rained Out
BRICE
Rained Out
8:30 AM6-81-3
10:45 AM5-72-4
1:00 PM14-159-10
3:15 PM12-1713-16
5:30PM11-18
Thur June 9
9-11 Rash 7:00PM

WEEK #11

Sunday, 6/19/2022

RASHBRICE
8:30 AM1-3 MU
10:45 AM5-8 MU2-4 MU
1:00 PM6-8 MU**12-16 MU
3:15 PM6-7 MU10-18 MU
5:30 PM9-14 MU13-15
Team 15 Wins by Forfeit
Team 15 BYE
17-11 to June 21(Tue)
7:00PM Rash

WEEK #12

Sunday, 6/26/2022

RASHBRICE
8:30 AM1-84-5
10:45 AM2-714-15 MU
1:00 PM6-9 MU11-1613-14
Kaz Builders Forfeits to Sansone
3:15 PM9-1810-17Tue. June 28
11. Muck Dawgs - 18. Misfits
7:00PM Rash
5:30 PMWed June 29
Bastards vs
Moistboyz
7:30PM Rash
Thurs June 30
Hit N Run vs
Ward Wight
6:15 Rash

WEEK #13

Sunday, 7/3/2022

RASH MUBRICE MU
8:30 AM12-17 MU2-4 MU
10:45 AM
1:00 PM
3:15 PM13-16 MU
Team 16 wins by Forfeit
5:30 PMTeam 16- BYE

WEEK #14

Sunday, 7/10/2022

RASH
Bumper Games
BRICE
Bumper Games
8:30 AM1-56-18
10:45 AM2-74-8
1:00 PM3-1011-16
3:15 PM12-149-15
5:30 PM
17-BYE13-17
Team 17 Wins by Forfeit

WEEK #15

Sunday, 7/17/2022

RASH BRICE
Bumpers
8:30 AM1-215-18
10:45 AM1-3 MU (7/3)11-12
1:00 PM3-49-10
3:15 PM5-614-16 3:15PM
14-17 4:15PM
16-17 5:15PM
5:30 PM7-8
7:30PM

WEEK #16

Sunday, 7/24/22

BRICE Bumpers
7 Inning - 1 Game each
RASH
8:30 AM
9:30 PM
2-18
5-12
War at the Shore
10:45 AM1-15
12:00 PM
1:15PM
7-11
7-17
2:15 PM
8-9
5:30 Rash Playoffs
Double Fisters vs Sansone 2 of 3