2018 Wall Sunday Playoff Schedule

November 18

Rash    10:00AM  A Finals #6 Inglorious Bastards vs #7 BA/Moistboyz

Rash    2:00PM  C Finals: #3 Outsiders vs #8 Qual Tech

November 11

Rash    9:00AM  A Semis :  #6 Inglorious Bastards 6-11, 11-4 & 23-19 #5 Last Call

Rash 11:30 AM  A Semis :  #7 BA/Moistboyz 6-16,17-15 & 12-10 #1 Timms Windows

 

November 4 Results

#7 Moistboyz                  2-3, 9-8 & 8-7 #2 Pinnacle Development 

 #1 Timms Windows      15-9 & 16-6   # 8 Qual Tech

 #6 Inglorious Bastards 10-7 & 16-8   #3 Outsiders

#5 Last Call                     11-1 & 17-7  #4 Dead Rabbits 

 

2018 Fall League Standings

Fall League

Weeknight Women
Wins
Loses
October 22
   
Greenway Mortgage 9
3
Byee You 8
3 ( 1 Tie)
BA Bombers 6
6
Brownstone 5
6 (1 Tie)
ACI Dig Deep 5 7
CJ’s Tavern 2
10
     
Sunday Men Wins Losses
October 21
Timms Windows 14 2
Pinnacle Development 9 5
Jose’s Outsiders 11 7
Dead Rabbits 8 8
Last Call 7
7
Inglorious Bastards 6
6
BA/Moistboyz 6 8
Qual Tech 5
7
Double Fisters
5
9
Stew Bums 3 9
Ramtown Chiefs 4 10
   

2018 Fall League Results

 

Week 10  Bumpers

 Pinnacle 8-3 & 9-7 Dead Rabbits
Outsiders
20-5 & 26-11 Last Call
Timms Windows 22-14 & 16-10
Pinnacle

Playoffs

Inglorious Bastards 23-8 & 20-5 Ramtown Chiefs
Qual Tech 19-20,31-10 & 11-9 Double Fisters
Moistboyz 10-11, 10-3 & 16-6 Stew Bums

Week 9

Last Call 15-13 & 21-13  Dead Rabbits
 Timms – 3-2 & L-W Moistboyz
Stew Bums 14-4 & 3-8
Outsiders
Pinnacle 9-4 & 12-8 Stew Bums

 Qual Tech 10-5 & 14-11 Double Fisters
 Inglorious Bastards 6-0 & 6-0 Ramtown Chiefs

Week 8

 Dead Rabbits 9-7 & 11-8 Moistboyz
Timms 21-3 & 18-3 Inglorious Bastards
Outsiders 18-15 & 21-14 Ramtown Chiefs
Timms 17-0 & 20-4 Pinnacle Development
 Doublefisters 11-5 & 12-13 Stew Bums
 Last Call 13-12 & 14-8 Qual Tech 

Dig Deep  6-3 & 8-4 CJ’s Tavern

Monday Bumpers

Greenway        5-1 BA Bombers
Greenway        4-3 Byee Youu
BA Bombers 12-7 Byee Youu

Wednesday Bumpers

Dig Deep      7-2 CJ’s Tavern
Brownstone 7-1 CJ’s Tavern
Brownstone 14-2 Dig Deep

Week 7

Moistboyz 10-5 & 7-6 Ramtown Chiefs
Timms 12-2 Dead Rabbits (1 Game)
Timms 16-6 & 12-6 Doublefisters
 Dead Rabbits 13-12 & 6-1 Stew Bums
 Inglorious Bastards 13-10 & 15-2Qual Tech
Outsiders 12-8 & 4-8 Last Call
Pinnacle 6-10 & 13-12 Outsiders

BA Bombers 5-12 & 9-8 Byee Youu
Greenway 17-3 & 9-1 CJ’s Tavern
CJ”s Tavern 6-0 & 6-0 BA Bombers
Dig Deep 6-0 & 6-0 Brownstone

Week 6

Doublefisters 15-11 & 8-22 Ramtown Chiefs
 Dead Rabbits 18-14  Timms Windows
Outsiders 6-0 & 6-0 Moistboyz

Pinnacle – Dead Rabbits Rain
Qual Tech – Stew Bums Rain
Inglorious Bastards – Last Call Rain

BA Bombers 3-14 & 6-5 Greenway
Byee – Youu  6-6 & 10-0 Brownstone
CJ’s Tavern – Dig Deep

Week 5

Ramtown Chiefs 13-11 & 5-29 Dead Rabbits
Moistboyz 6-0 & 6-0 Last Call
 Pinnacle 15-7 & 12-9 Qual Tech
Qual Tech 19-8 & 22-19 Outsiders
Timms Windows 13-1 & 18-10 Stew Bums
 Inglorious Bastards 0-6 & 0-6 Double Fisters

BA Bombers 10-7 & 10-0 Dig Deep
Byee Youu 5-2 & 6-5 Greenway
Brownstone 12-4 & 9-0 CJ’s Tavern

Week 4 Rainout now Week 9

Stew Bums – Pinnacle
Stew Bums – Outsiders

Ramtown Chiefs – Inglorious Bastards
Dead Rabbits – Last Call
Qual Tech – Double Fisters
Timms Windows – Moistboyz

BA Bombers – CJ’s Tavern
Byee Youu – BA Bombers
Brownstone- ACI Dig Deep
Greenway – CJ’s Tavern

Week 2

Stew Bums 9-13 & 19-18 Ramtown Chiefs
Dead Rabbits 12-19 & 3-15 Inglorious Bastards
Qual Tech 21-7 & 17-19 Moistboyz
Timms Windows 17-4 & 17- 4 Outsiders
Last Call 10-2 & 5-7 Double Fisters
Pinnacle 12-11 & 6-0 Moistboyz

Byee Youu 12-1 & 11-4 ACI Dig Deep
Greenway 19-9 & 13-0 Brownstone

Week 1

Ramtown Chiels 16-14 & 5-17 Last Call
Dead Rabbits          6-0 & 6-0   Doublefisters
Outsiders                6-0 & 6-0   Inglorious Bastards

Greenway 20-12 & 6-2 ACI Dig Deep
Byee You 10-4 & 13-3 CJ’s Tavern
BA Bombers 1-6 & 6-2 Brownstone

 

 

2018 Sunday Men’s Championship Results

A Championship

Spring Lake Lawn 19-15 & 16-6 Hot Dogs 

B Championship

Ward Wight 18-3 &17-4 Yardgoats

C Championship

 Stew Bums 10-3, 10-14 & 14-11 Qual Tech

Roster Playoff Deadline June 16

TEAM ROSTERS were to be submitted by June 1 (Men & Women). Each Coach will be given a Password to our Roster Section on the ” WALL SOFTBALL WEBSITE” – Each Coach is responsible to submit his Team’s Roster to the Roster Section of the Website and is required to be  filled out .  Each team is allowed no more than 20 players on their roster. . Players can be added or dropped by June 16.  Players Name is required –  – Cell & email address are optional on each Roster.

Spring/Summer PLAYOFF ELIGIBILITY – a player must play TWO (2) Games with his/her Team to be eligible to play in the Playoffs.
For a player to be added to a roster.. If your team fails to turn in a final FINAL ROSTER by June 16, you will not be permitted to participate in the playoffs – NO EXCEPTIONS.

If you do not have a Roster Submitted or if you use a Player in a game that is not on your Roster – you will FORFEIT any game that that player is used in, if the game is Protested.

Sunday Men’s Passwords and ID’s have been issued

Weeknight Women’s Passwords and ID’s have been issued

 

If you have not received your Roster User name and Password – please email us at once at wallsoftballscores@gmail.com and I will have Deb re-send it.

PLEASE CHECK THE SCHEDULE GRID EVERY WEEK

Attn Coach – We had a Team miss a Game last night at Rash Field because the players read the Individual Schedule Link not the Official Schedule Grid  (which you all were instructed to at the Meeting)

Sunday Link

http://wallsoftball.com/mens-spring-softball-schedule-grid/

Women’s Link

http://wallsoftball.com/womens-spring-softball-team-list/

The above Link is what everyone needs to go by – That is the “only” OFFICIAL SCHEDULE – that is the only thing we UPDATE during the Season – the Individual Schedule Link does not get edited when we get rain-outs or I make Changes to the Schedule to accommodate Make-ups. That Individual Team Schedule is only a guide linked to the Events Page (Where we input the scores)

You and your players should check the Schedule Grid – EVERY WEEK – for changes – just in case we make one and forget to notify you – which might happen on an occasion.

If you miss a game or a DH that’s posted on the Grid – you will FORFEIT and pay the Full Ump Fee.

We are still waiting for some rosters – time is running out

2017 Roster Update

Attn Coach – Every Team will be getting their password by shortly – as soon as you receive your password, you will need to submit your 2017 Roster – if you have a problem doing so please contact me at wallsoftballscores@gmail.com

We have extended the Initial Roster Deadline till June 10 due to all the Rain we have been having

TEAM ROSTERS are to be submitted by June 10 (Men & Women). Each Coach will be given a Password to our Roster Section on the-      “ WALL SOFTBALL WEBSITE” – Each Coach is responsible to submit his Team’s Roster to the Roster Section of the Website and is required to be  filled out .  Each team is allowed no more than 20 players on their roster. . Players can be added or dropped by July 1st.               Players Name Mandatory, Cell & email address are optional on each Roster.

PLAYOFF ELIGIBILITY – a player must play TWO (2) Games with his/her Team to be eligible to play in the Playoffs.