2019 HOOP SPLASH Basketball Tournament Schedule

2019 HOOP SPLASH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Friday June 7 Pool Schedule

Updated June 6, 2019 – 12:00PM

 

 To see all of Sunday’s Bracket Results go to:

http://itournamentbrackets.com/

HOOP SPLASH TEXT Notification System
Dial: 810-10 – Text: @hsplas

OFFICIAL

 

1.   Friday    4th Boys Red Pool  at Hoop Group*

1.Inferno (Sciarappa)
2.Blue Bucks 3rd
3.Shoreshots 3rd Future
4.Shoreshots (Blue)

KNICKS COURT

6:00PM – 3 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 2 vs 4
9:00PM -1 vs 4

2.  Friday  5th Boys Red Pool at Hoop Group*

1. Unity Legends 5th
2. Inferno Council
3. Shoreshots A Orange
4. Blue Bucks

CELTICS COURT

6:00PM – 1 vs 3
7:00PM – 1 vs 4
8:00PM – 2 vs 3
9:00PM – 2 vs 4

3.  Friday  6th Girls Red Pool at Hoop Group*

1.MJ Mavericks (Jacobs)
2. Lady Inferno
3. Jersey Shore Elite

HOOP GROUP COURT

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 2 vs 3

4.  Friday  5th Girls  Red Pool at Hoop Group*

1. Jersey Shore Elite
2. Shoreshots (Jenna)
3. MJ Mavericks (Divegloi)

NETS COURT


6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 2 vs 3

 

5.  Friday  10/11 Boys Red Pool at  16th Ave Courts, Belmar*

7. Wolfpack
8.Primetime
9. Shoreshots (Longo – 2)

 COURT 1

6:00PM – 7 vs 9
7:00PM – 9 vs 8
8:00PM – 7 vs 8

Rain Site: Hoop Group

 

6.  Friday 6th Boys Red Pool at  16th Ave Courts, Belmar*

1.Inferno (Cahill)
2.Marlboro Rim Rockers
3.Shoreshots Spartans
4.Shoreshots Dawgs

 COURT 2

6:00PM – 1 vs 3
7:00PM – 4 vs 2
8:00PM – 1 vs 4
9:00PM – 2 vs 3

Rain Site: Belmar Rec. Center, 601 Main Street, Belmar

 

7.  Friday 7th Boys Red Pool at  16th Ave Courts, Belmar*

1.Unity Legends Black
2.Unity Legends Gold
3. Shoreshots A/B (Cavanaugh)
4. IYB – Spurs (Kent)

 COURT 3

6:00PM – 1 vs 3
7:00PM – 3 vs 2
8:00PM – 1 vs 4
9:00PM – 2 vs 4

Rain Site: Academy Charter School, Lake Como

 

2019 HOOP SPLASH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday June 8 Pool Schedule

8.  Saturday AM   10/11 Blue Boys Pool  at  Hoop Group*

1. IYB Lakers
2. IYB Celtics
3. IYB Thunder
4. East Coast Panthers
5. South Eagles
6. Brick Shore Stars

KNICKS COURT

8:30 AM – 1 vs 4
9:30 AM – 2 vs 4
10:30 AM – 3 vs 5
11:30 AM – 1 vs 5
12:30 PM – 2 vs 6
1:30 PM – 3 vs 6

:

9.  Saturday AM   9th Boys Blue  Pool  at Hoop Group*

1.East Coast Panthers Blue
2. CN Boys 9th
3. Shoreshots (Longo)
4. IYB Kings

5. East Coast Panthers White
6. Alley-Oop
7. All In

Celtics Court


  8:30 AM –  1 vs 4
9:30 AM –  2 vs 4
10:30 AM – 1 vs 3
11:30 AM – 2 vs 3
12:30 PM – 5 vs 6
1:30 PM – 6 vs 7
2:30PM –  5 vs 7

10.  Saturday AM   5th Boys Blue  Pool  at Hoop Group

5.IYB Mavericks (Ben
6.Jersey Force (Savage)
7.Jersey Force (Rhatigan)
8.BC Lightning
9. Shoreshots Blue
10 Shoreshots White

Hoop Group

8:30 AM    – 6 vs 8
9:30 AM   –  6 vs 9
10:30 AM   – 5 vs10
11:30 AM   – 5 vs 9
12:30 PM   – 7 vs 8
1:30 PM    – 7 vs 10

 

11.  Saturday AM   8th Boys Blue  Pool  at 16th Ave Courts Belmar*

1. BCF Lightning Gold
2. City Lights
3. Shoreshots A (Fraunheim)
4. South Eagles

5.BCF Lightning Blue
6.Brick Shore Stars
7. Stack Beast
8.Union County Jayhawks

Court 1

8:30 AM   – 1 vs 4
9:30 AM   – 2 vs 3
10:30 AM   – 2 vs 4
11:30 AM  – 1 vs 3
12:30 PM  – 5 vs 8
1:30 PM  –  6 vs 7
2:30PM   – 5 vs 7

Court 2

2:30PM – 6 vs 8

Rain Site: Belmar Rec.

12.  Saturday AM    6th Boys Blue  Pool  at 16th Ave Courts Belmar

5.Shoreshots A/B Warriors
6.Lambertville Warriors
7. Jersey Force (Buck)
8. Jersey Force (Simboli)

Court 2

8:30 AM   – 5 vs 7
9:30 AM   – 6 vs 8
10:30 AM   – 5 vs 8
11:30 AM   – 6 vs 7

Rain Site: Academy Charter, Main Street, Lake Como, NJ

13.  Saturday AM   4th Boys  Pool  at Hoop Group

5. Shoreshots 3rd (Fury)
6. Shoreshots White A (Catinia)
7.Shoreshots White

8.IYB Warriors(Ben)
9. Jersey Force Gold
10. BC Lightning

NETS

8:30 AM   –   9 vs 5
9:30 AM   – 10 vs 5
10:30 AM   –  9 vs 6
11:30 AM   – 10 vs 7
12:30 PM   –  8 vs 6
1:30 PM  –   8 vs 7

 

14.  Saturday PM  7th  Boys   at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar   

5. Westchester Swarm
6. Jersey Force (Cruz)
7. South Eagles
8. Inferno Rotando
9. Shoreshots (Travon)

Court 3

8:30 AM    – 6 vs 7
9:30 AM    – 7 vs 8
10:30 AM   – 6 vs 9
11:30 AM   – 5 vs 8
12:30 PM   – 5 vs 9

 Rain Site:  St Denis Gym, Manasquan

15.  Saturday PM   High School Girls at Hoop Group

1.CC Basketball (Perone)
2. East Coast Panthers (Vitale)
3. IYB Lady Liberty (Kent)
4.CC Basketball (Cronin)
5. Jersey Shore Elite
6. MJ Mavericks (Conover)

Courts  Hoop Group Knicks & Celtics

5:30 PM – 1 vs 6 Celtics
5:30 PM – 2 vs 5 Knicks
6:30 PM – 3 vs 4 Celtics
6:30 PM – 1 vs 5 Knicks
7:30 PM – 6 vs 4 Celtics
7:30 PM – 2 vs 3 Knicks

16.  Saturday PM    8th Girls  Pool  at Hoop Group

1.IYB Lynx (Ben)
2. Jersey Bombers
3. MJ Mavericks (Conover)
4. CJ Hawks
5. Brick Shorestars

Courts  Hoop Group Knicks & Celtics

2:30 PM – 2 vs 5 Hoop Group
3:30 PM – 4 vs 3 Celtics
3:30 PM – 1 vs 5 Knicks
4:30 PM – 1 vs 4 Celtics
4:30 PM – 2 vs 3 Knicks

 

17.  Saturday PM     7th Girls Blue  Pool  at Hoop Group

1. NJ Shoreshots
2. MJ Mavericks (Jacobs)
3. CourtQueens
4.Empire State Storm (Indoors)
5.Jersey Shore Starz

Courts  Hoop Group – Nets & Hoop Group

 

2:30 PM – 1 vs 4 Nets
3:30 PM – 2 vs 5 Nets
3:30 PM – 3 vs 4 Hoop Group
4:30 PM – 1 vs 5 Nets
4:30 PM – 2 vs 3 Hoop Group

 

18.  Saturday PM   6th Girls Pool at Belmar 16th Ave

4.Jersey Shore Starz
5. Empire State Storm (Indoors)
6. IYB Mystics(Ben)

 Court 1

2:30 PM  – 5 vs 4
3:30 PM –  5 vs 6
4:30 PM –  4 vs 6

Rain Site: Belmar Rec 601 Main Street, Belmar, NJ

19.  Saturday PM   5th Girls Pool at Belmar 16th Ave

4.SI Stingrays
5. Shoreshots (Bilodeau)
6. Jersey Shore Starz

Court 2

2:30 PM  – 5 vs 4
3:30 PM –  5 vs 6
4:30 PM –  4 vs 6

Rain Site: Academy Charter School, Lake Como

20.  Saturday PM 4th Grade Girls Hoop Group

1. Shoreshots (Cooper)
2. Shoreshots (Caverly)
3. NJ Mavericks
4. Jersey Shore Starz
5. Jersey Warriors

5:30 PM  – 1 vs 4  Hoop Group
5:30 PM –  2 vs 3  Nets
6:30 PM –  1 vs 5  Hoop Group
6:30 PM –  3 vs 4  Nets
7:30 PM –  2 vs 5 Hoop Group

Rain Site Academy Charter – Main Street & 18th Ave, Lake Como

 

AGE BOYS POOLS GIRLS POOLS
4th
1 & 13 20
5th 2 & 10
4 & 9
6th 6 & 12 3 & 18
7th
7 &14 17
8th
11 16
9th
9 XXX
10th/11th
5 & 8 15 (9th-11th)