2017 HOOP SPLASH Basketball Tournament Schedule

2017 HOOP SPLASH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Friday June 9 Pool Schedule

Updated June 9, 10:00AM

OFFICIAL

 

1.   Friday  8th  Boys Pool 1 at Rebounds

1.Jersey Warriors
2.Jersey Force
3. South Eagles
4. Staten Island Stingrays

KNICKS COURT

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 4 vs 2
9:00PM – 4 vs 3

2.  Friday  8th Girls Pool 1 at  Rebounds

1. NJ Shoreshots (Darnell)
2. United NJ (Veres)
3. Jersey Warriors

CELTICS COURT

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 2 vs 3

3.  Friday  6th Girls Pool 1 at Rebounds

1.Jersey Warriors
2. Jersey Shore Starz
3. Shore Stars (6th)
4. Jersey Bombers

HOOP GROUP COURT

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 4 vs 2
9:00PM – 4 vs 3

4.  Friday   9th Boys Pool 1 Rebounds

1.Shore Stars
2. NJ Shoreshots
3. Jersey Jagz
4. NJ Shore Boys

NETS COURT

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 4 vs 2
9:00PM -:4 vs 3

 

5.  Friday 10/11th Boys Pool 1 at  16th Ave Courts, Belmar

1.Shore Stars
2.Point Travel
3.Court Kings
4.South Eagles

 COURT 1

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 4 vs 2
9:00PM – 4 vs 3

Rain Site Rebounds

 

 

 

6.  Friday 7th Boys Pool 1 at  16th Ave Courts, Belmar

1.NJ Shoreshots
2.Jersey Jagz (Lamb)
3.Bayshore Bulldogs
4.Staten Island Stingrays (Fischer)

 COURT 2

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 4 vs 2
9:00PM -:4 vs 3

Rain Site TBA

7.  Friday 6th Boys at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar

1.Brick Shore Stars
2.GS  Sharks
3 Jersey Force (Bazaz))
4.Team Flight

 COURT 3

6:00PM – 1 vs 2
7:00PM – 1 vs 3
8:00PM – 4 vs 2
9:00PM – 4 vs 3

 Rain Site Academy Charter, Lake Como

8.  Friday  6th Boys Pool 2 at  Mt. Carmel, Asbury Park

5.Shore Challenge (Lattimer)
6.Jersey Force (Balkovic)
7.Jersey Warriors
8.Jersey Inferno

6:00PM – 5 vs 6
7:00PM – 5 vs 7
8:00PM – 8 vs 6
9:00PM – 8 vs 7

 

 

2017 HOOP SPLASH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Saturday June 10 Pool Schedule

9.  Saturday AM  10/11th Boys Pool 2 at  Rebounds

5.SI Sharks
6.Hoop Heaven Elite Orange
7.East Coast Panthers (DiSalvatore)
8. Blaze Wizards

8:30 AM – 5 vs 6 at Knicks
8:30 AM – 7 vs 8 at Celtics
10:30 AM – 5 vs 7 at Knicks
10:30 AM – 6 vs 8 at Celtics

:

10.  Saturday AM  10/11th Boys Pool 3 at Rebounds

9. NY Storm
10. Hoop Heaven Elite Black
11. East Coast Panthers (DiCintio)
12. Blaze Raptors

9:30 AM –   9 vs 10 at Knicks
9:30 AM – 11 vs 12 at Celtics
11:30 AM –    9 vs 11 at Knicks
11:30 AM – 10 vs 12 at Celtics

11.  Saturday AM  7th Boys Pool 2 at Rebounds

5.Jersey Warriors
6. Lambertville Warriors
7. Jersey Jagz (Fondonella)
8. Blaze Cavs

8:30 AM – 5 vs 6 at Hoop Group
8:30 AM -7 vs 8 at Nets
10:30 AM – 5 vs 7 at Hoop Group
10:30 AM – 6 vs 8 at Nets

 

 

 

 

12.  Saturday AM   7th Boys Pool 3 at Rebounds

9. Alley-oop
10. Brooklyn Patriots
11. NJ Premier (Grimes)
12. Staten Island Stingrays (Monohan)

9:30 AM –   9 vs 10 at Hoop Group
9:30 AM – 11 vs 12 at Nets
11:30 AM –  9 vs 11 at Hoop Group
11:30 AM – 10 vs 12 at Nets

 

13.  Saturday AM   9th Boys Pool 2 at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar

5. Blaze Thunder
6. Mid Jersey Mavericks
7. Hoop Heaven Elite White
8. Brooklyn Patriots

Court 1

8:30 AM – 5 vs 6
9:30 AM – 7 vs 8
10:30 AM – 5 vs 7
11:30 AM – 6 vs 8

 

14.  Saturday AM   8th Boys Pool 2 at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar   

5. Blaze Spurs
6. Inferno
7. Gym Rats
8. Blaze Warriors

Court 2

8:30 AM – 5 vs 6
9:30 AM – 7 vs 8
10:30 AM – 5 vs 7
11:30 AM – 6 vs 8

 

15.  Saturday AM   6th Girls Pool 2 at 16th Ave Courts, Belmar

5. Mid Jersey Mavericks
6. United NJ (Rasczyk)
7. NJ Shore Shots (Sarah)

Court 3

8:30 AM – 5 vs 6
9:30 AM – 5 vs 7
10:30 AM – 6 vs 7

16.  Saturday AM   6th Boys Pool 3 Belmar Rec Building

9. Blaze Pacers
10. Hustle Basketball
11. Jersey Force (Iasparro)
12. Brooklyn Patriots

Main Street, Avon

8:30 AM –   9 vs 10
9:30 AM – 11 vs 12
10:30 AM –  9 vs 11
11:30 AM -10 vs 12

17.  Saturday AM   5th Boys Pool 1 Mt Carmel

1.Blaze Bulls
2.Jersey Force
3.Lambertville Warriors
4.Shoreshots (McCarthy)

Asbury Ave, Asbury Park

8:30 AM  – 1 vs 2
9:30 AM – 1 vs 3
10:30 AM – 4 vs 2
11:30 AM – 4 vs 3

18.  Saturday AM  5th Boys Pool 2 Mt Carmel

5. Staten Island Stingrays
6. Lightning Basketball
7. Brooklyn Patriots
8. Shore Challenge (McManamen)

Asbury Ave, Asbury Park

12:30 PM – 5 vs 6
1:30 PM –  5 vs 7
2:30 PM –  6 vs 8
3:30 PM  – 7 vs 8

19.  Saturday PM   9/10TH Girls Pool 1 at  Rebounds

1.East Coast Panthers (Pescetti)
2.East Coast Panthers (Vitale)
3. Mid Jersey Mavericks
4. CC Basketball (9)

2:30 PM – 1 vs 2 at Hoop Group
2:30 PM – 3 vs 4 at Nets
4:30 PM – 1 vs 3 at Hoop Group
4:30 PM – 2 vs 4 at Nets

 

20.  Saturday PM    9/10TH Girls Pool 2 at  Rebounds

5.Hardcore Hoops
6. Gym Rats
7. CC Basketball (10)
8. East Coast Panthers (DiCintio)

3:30 PM – 5 vs 6 at Nets
3:30 PM – 7 vs 8 at Hoop Group
5:30 PM – 5 vs 7 at Nets
5:30 PM – 6 vs 8 at Hoop Group

21.  Saturday PM    7TH Girls Pool 1 at  Rebounds

1. United NJ (Napolitano)
2. East Coast Panthers (Atkinson)
3. Mid Jersey Mavericks

2:30 PM – 1 vs 2 at Knicks
3:30 PM – 1 vs 3 at Knicks
4:30 PM – 2 vs 3 at Knicks

22.  Saturday PM  7TH  Girls Pool 2 at  Rebounds

5. NJ Shoreshots
6. Blaze Lynx
7. Jersey Shore Starz

2:30 PM – 5 vs 6 at Celtics
3:30 PM – 5 vs 7 at Celtics
4:30 PM – 6 vs 7 at Celtics

 

23.  Saturday PM    5th Girls Pool 1 at  16th Avenue Courts, Belmar

1. NJ Belles
2. Lambertville Warriors
3. Jersey Shore Starz (Briles)
4.Blaze Fever

Court 1

1:30 PM – 1 vs 2
2:30 PM – 1 vs 3
3:30 PM – 4 vs 2
4:30 PM – 4 vs 3

 

24.  Saturday PM    5th Girls Pool 2 at  16th Avenue Courts, Belmar

5. United NJ (Phillips)
6. Blaze Sky
7. Jersey Shore Starz
8.  Jersey Shore Lions

Court 2

1:30 PM – 5 vs 6
2:30 PM – 7 vs 8
3:30 PM – 5 vs 7
4:30 PM – 6 vs 8

 

25.  Saturday PM   6th Girls Pool 3 at  16th Avenue Courts, Belmar

9. Wall Girls
10. NJ Freedom (Schuster)
11. Court Queens

Court 3

2:30 PM –   9 vs 10
3:30 PM –   9 vs 11
4:30 PM –   10 vs 11

 

26.  Saturday PM    8th Girls Pool 2 Belmar Rec Building

5.South Eagles
6.United NJ (Kosakowski)
7.Mid Jersey Mavericks

1:30 PM – 5 vs 6
2:30 PM – 5 vs 7
3:30 PM – 6  vs 7

 

AGE BOYS POOLS GIRLS POOLS
5th
17/18 23/24
6th 7/8/16 3/15/25 (10)
7th
6/11/12 3/21/22 (16)
8th
1/14 2/26 (6)
9th
4/13 XXX
9th/10th xxx 19/20
10/11th
5/9/10 XXX
MAY 31 BOYS SOLD OUT (60) GIRLS (38)